ENGINEERING DRAWINGS    PRODUCT CATALOG
Track your UPS shipment

HOME    ABOUT US     PRODUCTS     DISTRIBUTORS     ORDERING INFO     CONTACT US     BLOG     CAREERS

Fiber Optic Adapters & Attenuators
Series = CFO

FC Square Adapter
FC Square
SC/PC SM SX Adapter
SC/PC SM SX
SC SM DX Adapter
SC SM DX
SC MM DX Adapter
SC MM DX
ST/FC Adapter
ST/FC
FC D-Hole Adapter
FC D-Hole
SC/APC SX Adapter
SC/APC SX
LC SM SX Adapter
LC SM SX
LC SM DX Adapter
LC SM DX
SC/ST DX Adapter
SC/ST DX
E2000 Adapter
E2000
SC/FC Adapter
SC/FC
SC MM SX Adapter
SC MM SX
MT-RJ Adapter
MT-RJ
SC/ST Adapter
SC/ST
MU SX Adapter
MU SX
SC/ST Square
SC/ST Square
ST Adapter
ST
LC MM SX Adapter
LC MM SX
ST/FC Square
SC/FC Square
Fiber Optic Attenuators

General Features and Specifications

  • Variety of coupling mechanisms and types
  • Good exchangeability and durability
  • Housings meet all industry standards
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • At least 1,000 mating cycles with less than 0.2dB insertion loss change
  • Applications in telecom, data processing, CATV, computer networks, LANs, optical transmission systems, FTTX, Ethernet, ATM, SONET
  • Available in singlemode or multimode
  • PC, UPC and APC polishing
Adapter Type Attenuators
Adapter Type
Attenuators
Plug Type Attenuators
Plug Type
Attenuators

 

ORDERING FORM

 

Fiber Optic Adapters and Attenuators (CFO Series)

Features
   
   
   
Applications
   
   
   
Availabilities
   
   
   
   
   
Your name (Required)
Your email (Required)
Your company (Optional)
Your phone (Optional)
How were you referred to our site?: (Optional)
Optional Message
You may add a brief comment or make a special request here.

(Maximum characters: 200)
You have characters left.
Enter the text as you see it below  
CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image 
 
   
 

 

Home | Catalog | Product Index | Ordering Info | About Us | Site Map | Contact Us | Links & Distributors
Terms & Conditions | What We Manufacture | Material Specifications | Quality Policy | CCM Profile | Customer Survey
©2019 Central Components Manufacturing